Shea Butter

We provide superior high-grade organic Shea butter for a global clientele across Food, Cosmetic, Pharmaceutical industries, and International trading companies.

Empowering communities via ethical and sustainable sourcing whilst delivering quality organic shea to our clients and creating value for all stakeholders.

Shea butter Vitellaria paradoxa is a fat extracted from the nut of the African shea tree made up of triglyceride fat containing the following fatty acids oleic acid, stearic acid and linoleic acid

It is widely used in cosmetics as a moisturizer or ointment. Shea butter is edible and can also be used in food preparation particularly in the confectionary industry as a Cocoa Butter Equivalent (CBE).

90 %

Elasticity Increase

80 %

Moisture Increase

80 %

Wrinkle Decrease

WhatsApp Image 2021-05-31 at 14.12.31

Pampers the Skin

Unsurprisingly because Shea butter is so rich in vitamins A, E, F and K it acts as an excellent emollient for all skin types. Use our Shea butter for its anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial properties and healing properties to condition, tone and soothe the skin.

Nourishes the Hair

The fatty acids of shea butter condition the scalp and hair providing numerous essential nutrients that improve hair health, prevent breakage and hair loss.

Anti-inflammatory

Shea's anti-inflammatory properties prove especially helpful for inflammatory skin conditions, such as eczema, psoriasis, tissue remodeling that is crucial for treatment of wounds.

Antioxidant Boost

Antioxidants present in shea butter protect the skin from damage. There is evidence that suggests that cinnamic acid esters in shea fat also help to prevent damage from ultraviolet radiation.

Shea in the Food Industry

Shea butter is used because of its parallels in fat constitution to cocoa butter as a (Cocoa Butter Equivalent CBE) utilised in dairy products and in the chocolate industry.

premium quality

Ziba Premier Africa’s Shea Butter is 100% natural and rich in Vitamins A, E, F and K and luxuriously rich in fatty acids.

DELIVERY

We work in collaboration with a vastly experienced logistics and & freight forwarding companies to deliver our products in excellent condition globally.

wHY sHEA Butter

Shea butter is used because of its parallels in fat constitution to cocoa butter as a (Cocoa Butter Equivalent CBE) utilised in dairy products and in the chocolate industry.